Is KOPPER`S MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMY BEARS - GRAB AND GO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATIN, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check KOPPER`S MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMY BEARS - GRAB AND GO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KOPPER`S MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMY BEARS - GRAB AND GO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go