Is Kopper's Milk & Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • pure milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Pure Milk Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Caramels (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt

Check Kopper's Milk & Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kopper's Milk & Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go