Is Kopper's Milk & Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Pure Milk Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Caramels (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt

Check Kopper's Milk & Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kopper's Milk & Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go