Is Kor Shots Dragon Fruit Elderberry Kids Juice Shot, Dragon Fruit Elderberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRAGON FRUIT PUREE*, PINEAPPLE JUICE*, LIME JUICE*, ELDERBERRY CONCENTRATE*, VEGAN OMEGA 3 FROM ALGAE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, CHLOECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3)

Check Kor Shots Dragon Fruit Elderberry Kids Juice Shot, Dragon Fruit Elderberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartCitrus
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking