Is Korean Barbecue Taco Seasoning Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown sugar, sugar), Salt, Modified corn starch, Spices (contain ground ginger [sulphites]), Soy sauce powder (soy sauce solids [soybean, ground wheat, salt], corn maltodextrin, salt), Cayenne pepper sauce powder (cayenne pepper sauce solids [salt, aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, dried garlic], corn maltodextrin), Vinegar powder (corn maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), Toasted sesame seeds, Roasted sesame oil, Dried orange zest, Calcium silicate, Dried garlic, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Paprika extract

Check Korean Barbecue Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadeMeal Prep