Is Korean Barbecue Taco Seasoning Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown sugar, sugar), Salt, Modified corn starch, Spices (contain ground ginger [sulphites]), Soy sauce powder (soy sauce solids [soybean, ground wheat, salt], corn maltodextrin, salt), Cayenne pepper sauce powder (cayenne pepper sauce solids [salt, aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, dried garlic], corn maltodextrin), Vinegar powder (corn maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), Toasted sesame seeds, Roasted sesame oil, Dried orange zest, Calcium silicate, Dried garlic, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Paprika extract

Check Korean Barbecue Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadeMeal Prep