Is KOREAN BBQ ALMONDS GLAZED MIX BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (UNSULFURED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC FERMENTED SOYBEAN PASTE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, SPICES, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check KOREAN BBQ ALMONDS GLAZED MIX BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast