Is Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, egg, salt, dextrose. Filling: cooked white chicken meat, green cabbage, tomato, carrot, red bell pepper, water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), rice vinegar (water, rice), onion, brown sugar, gochujang powder (red pepper paste [rice, salt, red pepper powder, soybean, garlic, onion], maltodextrin, garlic), canola oil, cilantro, green onion, food starch, garlic, sesame oil, salt, ginger, modified cellulose, modified food starch, yeast extract, flavor (sunflower oil, natural flavor [contains milk], benzyl alcohol, mixed tocopherols).

Check Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking