Is Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, egg, salt, dextrose. Filling: cooked white chicken meat, green cabbage, tomato, carrot, red bell pepper, water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), rice vinegar (water, rice), onion, brown sugar, gochujang powder (red pepper paste [rice, salt, red pepper powder, soybean, garlic, onion], maltodextrin, garlic), canola oil, cilantro, green onion, food starch, garlic, sesame oil, salt, ginger, modified cellulose, modified food starch, yeast extract, flavor (sunflower oil, natural flavor [contains milk], benzyl alcohol, mixed tocopherols).

Check Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking