Is KOREAN BBQ SEASONED SEAWEED SNACK, KOREAN BBQ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEAWEED, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY, SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR
Check KOREAN BBQ SEASONED SEAWEED SNACK, KOREAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN BBQ SEASONED SEAWEED SNACK, KOREAN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Sheet


