Is KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI GRILLED CHICKEN IN A SOY GARLIC MARINADE, KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, MARINADE (WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOASTED SESAME OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), RICE STARCH.

Check KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI GRILLED CHICKEN IN A SOY GARLIC MARINADE, KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch