Is Korean Kimchi Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Napa Cabbage, Sea Vegetable, Chili Pepper, Green Onions, Water, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Ginger, Made In A Facility That Uses Soy, Sesame Seed, Mustard Seed

Check Korean Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Korean Kimchi is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch, Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSaladSnacking