Is Korean Mix Korean Vegetable Pancakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (37.6%) (onion, Leek, Scallion, Carrot, Mushroom), Purified Water, Frying Powder (wheat Flour, Seasoning (salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Corn Powder, Baking Powder (raising Agent (500, 341)), Rice Powder), Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Egg, Salt, Soy Sauce (soy, Wheat). Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg And Gluten.
Check Korean Mix Korean Vegetable Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korean Mix Korean Vegetable Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


