Is KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, soy sauce
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
contains 2% or less of sea salt, soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Celery Extract, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Ginger, Red Pepper, Pineapple Powder, Dried Onion, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil.
Check KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Member's Mark Steak Strips, Original Extra, Thick Cut
Where to buy
KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


