Is KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural gelatin
natural gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Korean Red Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Premium Quality Known As Heaven Grade, Capsule Shell: Natural Gelatin
Check KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Where to buy
KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


