Is Korean Style BBQ Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked noodles (water, durum wheat semolina), Mushrooms, Carrots, Red bell peppers, Sunflower oil, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Apple cider vinegar, Green onions, Sesame seeds, Tomato paste, Dried garlic, Ginger, Soy sauce powder (soy, wheat), Yeast extract, Dried onions, Soy lecithin (stabilizer), Dried red chilli peppers, Salt, Lemon juice powder, Spice, Smoke flavour, Paprika extract, Guar gum, Tricalcium phosphate, Spice extract.may contain: peanut, milk, barley, cashews, mustard, oats

Check Korean Style BBQ Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodles · Bag, Packet, Pkg

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicySmoky
Texture
SoftAl Dente
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch