Is Korean Style Bibim-Guksu Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salad (cooked somen noodles [water, somen noodles {wheat flour, salt), canola oil, extra virgin olive oil], napa cabbage, cucumber, carrots, korean style kimchi [napa cabbage, green onions, wakame seaweed, chili pepper, sea salt, sesame seeds, garlic, ginger], green onion, sesame seeds), gochujang dressing (water, cane sugar, red pepper paste [water, tapioca syrup, brown rice, ground red pepper, salt, garlic, onion], onion puree, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], pear puree, apple puree, sesame oil, rice vinegar, chopped garlic, distilled vinegar, honey, cornstarch, canola oil, salt, sesame seeds, red chili pepper, paprika oleoresin [color]). contains soy, sesame, wheat.

Check Korean Style Bibim-Guksu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep