Is Korean Style Chicken on Seeded Bread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lemon juice concentrated red pepper juice - soybeans chicken stock
  • roast chicken breast
  • folic acid niacin pantothenic acid riboflavin
  • water chicken bones chicken skin
  • calcium carbonate dried egg white

lemon juice concentrated red pepper juice - soybeans chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Chicken Breast (22%) - Water Cucumber Cabbage Rapeseed Oil Seed Mix (Sunflower - Golden Linseed Millet Brown Linseed Poppy) Carrots. Tapioca Starch Butter (Milk) Bamboo Fibre Cornflour Rice Flour Potato Starch Stabiliser: E464, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Carbonate Dried Egg White. Sugar Salt Psyllium Husk Powder Glucose Syrup. Vinegar Invert Sugar Syrup Rice Wine Vinegar Fructose. Pasteurised Egg Yolk White Wine Vinegar Garlic Purée Chilli Purée Black Beans Yeast (Yeast Vitamin D Yeast). Lemon Juice Concentrated Red Pepper Juice - Soybeans Chicken Stock (Water Chicken Bones Chicken Skin. Seaweed Yeast Extract Shiitake Mushrooms - Salt. Sugar) Concentrated Onion Juice Dried Onions - Ground Cayenne Pepper Caramelised Sugar Ground Paprika • W Dried Tomatoes Natural Colour: Paprika Extract Emulsifier: E471 - Quinoa Flour Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed). Vitamins (Folic Acid Niacin Pantothenic Acid Riboflavín. Vitamin B6).

Check Korean Style Chicken on Seeded Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwich