Is KOREAN STYLE CHILI ORGANIC RICE & QUINOA BOWL, KOREAN STYLE CHILI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce powder
- tamari soy sauce
- shelled edamame
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Basmati Rice (Organic), Cooked Tri-color Quinoa (Organic), Shelled Edamame (Organic), Sweet Potato (Organic), Onion (Organic), Broccoli (Organic), Seasoning Blend (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Vinegar Powder (Organic) (Rice Maltodextrin (Organic), White Distilled Vinegar (Organic)), Chili Pepper (Organic), Sesame Seeds (Organic), Sea Salt, Paprika (Organic), Rice Concentrate (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce (Organic) (Soybeans (Organic), Salt), Maltodextrin (Organic), Salt), Sesame Oil (Organic)), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic)
Check KOREAN STYLE CHILI ORGANIC RICE & QUINOA BOWL, KOREAN STYLE CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN STYLE CHILI ORGANIC RICE & QUINOA BOWL, KOREAN STYLE CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Where to buy
KOREAN STYLE CHILI ORGANIC RICE & QUINOA BOWL, KOREAN STYLE CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


