Is Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish sausage (43 %) [surimi {Thread and Bream (fish), sugar, acidity regulator (sodium tripolyphosphate)}, water, corn starch, soybean oil, salt, spices, sugar, whey (milk) power, isolated soy protein, bamboo fiber, acidity regulators (sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium pyrophosphate, sodium metaphosphate insoluble), seasoning {tapioca dextrin, salt, artificial flavouring, anticaking agent(silicon dioxide)}, natural flavouring, colour (cochineal)], batter (27 %) [wheat flour, sugar, modified starch (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate), baking powder {raising agent (sodium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate monobasic, glucono-delta- lactone), corn starch, emulsifier (fatty acid salts of calcium), raising agent (potassium tartrate)}, salt, whey (milk) powder, skim milk powder, raising agent (calcium carbonate), artificial flavouring, soybean oil, canola oil (soy), colour (riboflavin)], water, bread crumbs (6 %) (wheat flour, potato powder, brown rice powder, shortening, corn starch, salt, yeast, soy powder), soybean oil [soybean, antioxidant (tocopherols concentrate, mixed), egg white powder, maple syrup (0.01 %).
Check Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Field Roast™ Miniature Plant-Based Corn Dogs
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


