Is KOREAN WING SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARDIES, WATER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, BUTTER BLEND (MILK, CREAM, WATER, COCONUT OIL), SEASONING MIX (MUSTARD POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, THIAMINE, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER, CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RICE WINE, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEAN, WATER, SEA SALT, RICE WINE]), GARLIC TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT.
Check KOREAN WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


