Is KOREAN WING SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARDIES, WATER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, BUTTER BLEND (MILK, CREAM, WATER, COCONUT OIL), SEASONING MIX (MUSTARD POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, THIAMINE, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER, CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RICE WINE, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEAN, WATER, SEA SALT, RICE WINE]), GARLIC TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT.
Check KOREAN WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


