Is Korma Cooking Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk , Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Onions, Creamed Coconut, Yogurt (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Spices (Contain Chili Pepper), Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Cilantro, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Ginger, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour, Disodium Edta
Check Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korma Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Korma Cooking Sauce is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


