Is Korma Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk , Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Onions, Creamed Coconut, Yogurt (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Spices (Contain Chili Pepper), Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Cilantro, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Ginger, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour, Disodium Edta
Check Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korma Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Korma Cooking Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


