Is Kos Nature-Powered Organic Plant Protein With Blue Spirulina & Immunity Blend Blueberry Muffin Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Flax Seed Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Quinoa Trim, Organic Chia Seed. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase. Other Ingredients: Organic Coconut Milk Organic Inulin, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Blueberry Flakes, Organic Acacia Gum, Natural Blueberry Pie Flavor, Organic Blue Spirulina, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Powder Blend (organic Cranberry, Organic Apple, Organic Orange, Organic Carrot, Organic Tomato, Organic Broccoli, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Extract 4:1) Himalayan Salt, Kos Immunity Blend (organic Acerola Extract, Organic Elderberry, Organic Olive Leaf, Organic Astragalus, Organic Lion's Mane, Organic Red Reishi, Organic Turkey Tail, Organic Echinacea Purpurea, Organic Carrot, Organic Ginger), Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconuts).
Check Kos Nature-Powered Organic Plant Protein With Blue Spirulina & Immunity Blend Blueberry Muffin Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kos Nature-Powered Organic Plant Protein With Blue Spirulina & Immunity Blend Blueberry Muffin Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


