Is Kos Sippin' On Shroomboom Dark Chocolate Mocha Flavored Mushroom Coffee Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail mushroom

organic turkey tail mushroom

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kos Mushroom Blend: Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom, Organic Chaga Mushroom, Organic Cordyceps. Other Ingredients: Organic Coffee, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Caffeine, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (coconuts).

Check Kos Sippin' On Shroomboom Dark Chocolate Mocha Flavored Mushroom Coffee Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go