Is Kosa Canned Jackfruit in Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jackfruit, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid (E330), Acidity Regulator
Check Kosa Canned Jackfruit in Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosa Canned Jackfruit in Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kosa Canned Jackfruit in Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


