Is Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar And Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Grated Horseradish, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring
Check Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Country Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Jar
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Granule


