Is Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar And Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Grated Horseradish, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring

Check Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Granule

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Kosciusko Country Style Mustard Coarse Grained | Spoonful