Is KOSHER DILL BABY PICKLES, KOSHER DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check KOSHER DILL BABY PICKLES, KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL BABY PICKLES, KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Condiment · Whole


