Is KOSHER DILL SANDWICH SLICES, KOSHER DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 1/10 PERCENT SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC.
Check KOSHER DILL SANDWICH SLICES, KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SANDWICH SLICES, KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KOSHER DILL SANDWICH SLICES, KOSHER DILL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


