Is KOSHER DILL SANDWICH STUFFERS SIMPLY PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SANDWICH STUFFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color)
Check KOSHER DILL SANDWICH STUFFERS SIMPLY PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SANDWICH STUFFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SANDWICH STUFFERS SIMPLY PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SANDWICH STUFFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


