Is KOSHER DILL SLICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check KOSHER DILL SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice, Piece


