Is Kosher Dill Spears Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, spice, garlic, 110 mg sodium benzoate (preservative), calcium chloride (firming agent)

Check Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing