Is Kosher Organic Cooked Turchick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken
  • organic turkey

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey, Organic Chicken

Check Kosher Organic Cooked Turchick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosher Organic Cooked Turchick is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch