Is Kosher Organic Cooked Turdoubleduck Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher organic duck
  • kosher organic turkey

kosher organic duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kosher Organic Turkey, Kosher Organic Duck

Check Kosher Organic Cooked Turdoubleduck against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosher Organic Cooked Turdoubleduck is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go