Is Kosher Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Nutritious Breakfast, Original, 36 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat farina

wheat farina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Farina, Malted Barley, Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)

Check Kosher Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Nutritious Breakfast, Original, 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosher Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Nutritious Breakfast, Original, 36 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast