Is Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Plain Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (Injected With Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, And Natural Flavor)
Check Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Plain is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish


