Is Kosher Salt, Coarse Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda (An Anti-caking Agent)

Check Kosher Salt, Coarse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep