Is Kosmos Q Hot Dirty Bird Meat Dry Rub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Kosmos Q Hot Dirty Bird Meat Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosmos Q Hot Dirty Bird Meat Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


