Is Koukla Bites Vanilla Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut flakes

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Almonds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Contains: Almonds

Check Koukla Bites Vanilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koukla Bites Vanilla Coconut is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast