Is Kountry Boys Pico de Gallo Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Garlic, Bell Pepper, Onion, Cilantro, Tomato, Jalapeno, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Kountry Boys Pico de Gallo Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kountry Boys Pico de Gallo Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kountry Boys Pico de Gallo Smoked Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking


