Is Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork broth
- beef blood
- pork snouts
- beef tripe
- pork skins
- pork livers
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Buckwheat, Pork Livers, Pork Skins, Beef Tripe, Pork Snouts, Beef Blood (Citric Acid), Onions, Pork Broth, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ring Pop Freeze
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
Lil Dutch Maid Butter Ring Cookies
Where to buy
Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


