Is Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
MERMAID: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. COTTON CANDY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME**, CALCIUM SILICATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR. UNICORN: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEET POWDER (COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, GUAR GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1. PEACH RING: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


