Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA MASS[PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM(MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, CARAMEL EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


