Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, TRIPPLE MIX POPCORN, CARAMEL CORN, CHEESE, SALTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearate
vegetable stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE STEARATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, TRIPPLE MIX POPCORN, CARAMEL CORN, CHEESE, SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, TRIPPLE MIX POPCORN, CARAMEL CORN, CHEESE, SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


