Is Koyo Wakame Miso Rice Ramen Noodle Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean protein
- soybeans
- tofu
- miso paste
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE RAMEN: ORGANIC RICE FLOUR. SOUP: MISO PASTE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, MALT SYRUP, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM), SCALLION, WAKAME, SALT, EXTRACT OF SEAWEED (SEAWEED, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, FISH POWDER), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN (SOYBEAN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, *SALT, CARAMEL), GUAR GUM. CONTAINS FISH (SKIPJACK), SOY
Check Koyo Wakame Miso Rice Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koyo Wakame Miso Rice Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


