Is Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Steel Cut Oats, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, E

Check Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go