Is Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- reduced fat milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of carrageenan, locust bean gum, salt, natural flavors, annatto extract
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Custard: Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Syrup: Sugar, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
Kozy Shack Pudding Chocolate Original Recipe Gluten Free - 22 Oz
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


