Is Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture define these individual 4-ounce pudding cups, commonly eaten chilled as a snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; reviewers often note a homemade taste, satisfying thickness, convenient portioning, and consistent freshness, while some mention sweetness levels and packaging durability, enjoyed regularly by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture define these individual 4-ounce pudding cups, commonly eaten chilled as a snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; reviewers often note a homemade taste, satisfying thickness, convenient portioning, and consistent freshness, while some mention sweetness levels and packaging durability, enjoyed regularly by consumers.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors
Check Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


